2664 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2664 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
D4/ 0031/ 2664/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2664 0001
Owner
FLUKER KWAME + ZILLAH
Total Market Value
$537,080
Appraisal
$767,300
Vision Id #
27469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,400$134,900$767,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,680$94,400$537,080

Owner of Record
OwnerFLUKER KWAME + ZILLAH
Co-Owner
Address2664 ALBANY AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$765,000
Book & Page 5296/271
Sale Date07/18/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLUKER KWAME + ZILLAH$765,0005296/2710707/18/2023
MAIDEN BUILDERS LLC$625,0005249/70-72 11/18/2021
OWENS THOMAS F JR$04127/0035 05/30/2007
ALTENBERG HENRY E ETAL$95,0000460/0061 12/20/1998
OWENS THOMAS F JR + MARTHA L$480,0002107/0013Q06/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,094
Replacement Cost: $578,576
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces 
Prefab Fpl(s)1
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,484 2,968
OH2SECOND FLOOR 126 126
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,484 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 504 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 118 0
   3,716 3,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached504.00 SF$19,1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf114.00 SF$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood54500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,400
Appraised Value$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  144.00 SF$1,4001
LS4Pool - Gunite  480.00 SF$26,8001
LP5Concrete Pavers  440.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$601,400$134,900$736,300
2023$601,400$134,900$736,300
2022$245,900$134,900$380,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,980$94,400$515,380
2023$420,980$94,400$515,380
2022$172,130$94,400$266,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps