2595 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2595 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
E4/ 0031/ 2595/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2595 0001
Owner
BROWN ROHAN + SOPHIA
Total Market Value
$220,940
Appraisal
$315,600
Vision Id #
275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,200$93,400$315,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,540$65,400$220,940

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ROHAN + SOPHIA
Co-Owner
Address2595 ALBANY AVENUE
W HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$293,250
Book & Page 3995/0082
Sale Date08/21/2006
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN ROHAN + SOPHIA$293,2503995/0082Q08/21/2006
DLUGOZIMA ELZBIETA$11558/0325U02/26/1991
DLUGOZIMA ANTONI$19,0000666/0085U11/07/1978
SAGHERIAN VIRGINIA$00428/0541U 
 $00337/0350U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $325,915
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm490
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,868 1,868
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,868 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 484 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 194 0
WD1WOOD DECK 224 0
   4,638 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached484.00 SF$10,1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf194.00 SF$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood54500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,400
Appraised Value$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  224.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$93,400$315,600
2023$222,200$93,400$315,600
2022$222,200$93,400$315,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,540$65,400$220,940
2023$155,540$65,400$220,940
2022$155,540$65,400$220,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps