2679 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2679 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
D4/ 0031/ 2679/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2679 0001
Owner
DESOUSA KEVIN
Total Market Value
$188,740
Appraisal
$269,600
Vision Id #
295
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$103,400$269,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,340$72,400$188,740

Owner of Record
OwnerDESOUSA KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address2679 ALBANY AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 5243/136
Sale Date10/22/2021
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESOUSA KEVIN$225,0005243/136U10/22/2021
THE EMILY ORLANDO REVOCABLE TRUST$04609/02030110/06/2011
ORLANDO EMILY$00577/0060U11/01/1976
 $45,0000519/0251Q10/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,191
Replacement Cost: $265,126
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleOriginal
Kitchen Style:Updated 2022
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Fin Bsmt/RRm264
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,150 1,150
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 41 41
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,150 0
WD1WOOD DECK 182 0
   2,523 1,191

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood54500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage122
Depth
Total Market Land$72,400
Appraised Value$103,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  182.00 SF$1,8001
SA2Solar   1.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,200$103,400$269,600
2023$165,600$103,400$269,000
2022$160,400$103,400$263,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,340$72,400$188,740
2023$115,920$72,400$188,320
2022$112,280$72,400$184,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps