2785 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2785 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
C4/ 0031/ 2785/ /
Parcel ID
0031 1 2785 0001
Owner
MORIARTY JAMES D + BEVERLY A
Total Market Value
$196,350
Appraisal
$280,500
Vision Id #
297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,500$90,000$280,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,350$63,000$196,350

Owner of Record
OwnerMORIARTY JAMES D + BEVERLY A
Co-Owner
Address2785 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$138,000
Book & Page 1970/0279
Sale Date10/31/1994
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORIARTY JAMES D + BEVERLY A$138,0001970/0279Q10/31/1994
MITNICK PAUL P$11661/0324U04/02/1992
MITNICK PAUL P AND$11610/0325U09/30/1991
MITNICK PAUL P ET AL$63,0000529/0539Q08/27/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $311,883
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,814 1,814
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,814 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 352 0
   3,980 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  352.00 SF$2,1001
FC1Shed  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,500$90,000$280,500
2023$190,500$90,000$280,500
2022$190,500$90,000$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,350$63,000$196,350
2023$133,350$63,000$196,350
2022$133,350$63,000$196,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps