25 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 25/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 25 0001
Owner
AUGUSTO ROGERIO F TR
Total Market Value
$123,270
Appraisal
$176,100
Vision Id #
30
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$52,200$176,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,730$36,540$123,270

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTO ROGERIO F TR
Co-Owner
Address25 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5329/226
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGUSTO ROGERIO F TR$05329/2262511/04/2024
AUGUSTO PAULO M AND ANA M$55,5000740/0244Q08/18/1980
RANCOURT BERTRAND C$22,0000499/0535Q06/26/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,160
Replacement Cost: $212,140
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
1AU1 STORY W UNFIN ATT 1,110 1,110
1SF1 STORY 30 30
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 20 20
B90BSMT 90% UNFIN 28 0
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,110 0
LP3CONC PATIO 476 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 226 0
   3,000 1,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch196.00 SF$3,9001
RP4Enclosed Porch30.00 SF$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP1Concrete Patio  476.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$52,200$176,100
2023$123,900$52,200$176,100
2022$123,200$52,200$175,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,730$36,540$123,270
2023$86,730$36,540$123,270
2022$86,240$36,540$122,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps