1820 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1820 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
H4/ 0031/ 1820/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 1820 0001
Owner
DALAMAGAS DENIS
Total Market Value
$606,390
Appraisal
$866,300
Vision Id #
319
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,700$176,600$866,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,790$123,600$606,390

Owner of Record
OwnerDALAMAGAS DENIS
Co-Owner
Address1820 ALBANY AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$553,000
Book & Page 5274/562
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALAMAGAS DENIS$553,0005274/5622508/30/2022
1820 ALBANY AVENUE LLC$570,0005169/203Q04/15/2020
SALZBERG BETH F$750,0004582/00021006/02/2011
DEPASQUALE GEORGE B TR + DIANE H TR$04234/01370801/28/2008
DEPASQUALE GEORGE B TR + DIANE H TR$04234/01340801/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 6,109
Replacement Cost: $1,142,792
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTudor
ModelResidential
GradeAA
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms7
Full Bthrms5
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:15
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces5
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm532
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 2,198 5,495
1SF1 STORY 284 284
OH2SECOND FLOOR 212 212
1AU1 STORY W UNFIN ATT 180 180
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 72 126
2SF2 STORY 56 112
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 2,538 0
LP7FLAGSTONE PATIO 432 0
RG41 ST GARAGE DET 874 0
RG51.5 ST GARAGE DET 380 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 328 0
UHPHALF STORY UNFIN 300 -300
   7,854 6,109
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 782
Replacement Cost: $112,889
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms1
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:3
Area
FHSHALF STORY FINISHED 874 437
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 230 345
RG41 ST GARAGE DET 874 0
RG51.5 ST GARAGE DET 380 0
   2,358 782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf216.00 SF$2,5001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf112.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood48500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage225
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600
Appraised Value$176,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP7Patio - Flagstone  96.00 SF$7001
LS1Pool - Inground Vinyl  504.00 SF$14,2001
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  1104.00 SF$25,9001
LP7Patio - Flagstone  336.00 SF$2,5001
LP5Concrete Pavers  168.00 SF$1,9001
RG5Garage 1.5 Story Detached  380.00 SF$12,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$689,700$176,600$866,300
2023$689,700$176,600$866,300
2022$689,700$176,600$866,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,790$123,600$606,390
2023$482,790$123,600$606,390
2022$482,790$123,600$606,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps