33 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 33/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 33 0001
Owner
SULLIVAN NATALEA A
Total Market Value
$123,900
Appraisal
$177,000
Vision Id #
32
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$52,200$177,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,360$36,540$123,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN NATALEA A
Co-Owner
Address33 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$108,000
Book & Page 2597/0093
Sale Date09/27/2000
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN NATALEA A$108,0002597/0093Q09/27/2000
DOWALIBY MARYANN ET AL$02570/0317U07/06/2000
DOWALIBY GEORGE A ET AL$00838/0155U01/14/1983
DOWALIBY MARY N$00265/0554U 
 $00197/0203U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $241,989
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Area
2AF2 STORY W FIN ATT 594 1,188
1SF1 STORY 36 36
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 594 0
FATFINISHED ATTIC 300 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
   1,684 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch112.00 SF$2,5001
RP4Enclosed Porch48.00 SF$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,800$52,200$177,000
2023$124,800$52,200$177,000
2022$124,400$52,200$176,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,360$36,540$123,900
2023$87,360$36,540$123,900
2022$87,080$36,540$123,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps