2040 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2040 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
G4/ 0031/ 2040/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2040 0001
Owner
ALBANY PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$182,530
Appraisal
$260,700
Vision Id #
334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,900$76,800$260,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,730$53,800$182,530

Owner of Record
OwnerALBANY PROPERTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address272 NORTH MAIN STREET
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 5331/60
Sale Date11/27/2024
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBANY PROPERTY LLC$360,0005331/60Q11/27/2024
HANLEY MARY ANN TR$05312/972503/12/2024
GUILMARTIN LORRAINE$119,0002070/0081Q01/18/1996
MOGHTADER FEREYDOUN S + MAUREEN C$11504/0152U05/15/1990
MOGHTADER FEREYDOUN S AND$11417/0192U06/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,796
Replacement Cost: $299,696
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA540.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,796 1,796
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,664 0
LP3CONC PATIO 72 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 480 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 48 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
   4,204 1,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached480.00 SF$8,9001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf48.00 SF$5001
RP4Enclosed Porch144.00 SF$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP1Concrete Patio  72.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$76,800$260,700
2023$183,900$76,800$260,700
2022$183,900$76,800$260,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,730$53,800$182,530
2023$128,730$53,800$182,530
2022$128,730$53,800$182,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps