41 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 41/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 41 0001
Owner
PHAN RALPH +
Total Market Value
$187,600
Appraisal
$268,000
Vision Id #
34
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$52,200$268,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,060$36,540$187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAN RALPH +
Co-OwnerTHAI ANHMY
Address41 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$179,900
Book & Page 4894/0434
Sale Date12/30/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHAN RALPH +$179,9004894/04342512/30/2014
MARQUES MANUEL$04900/04852512/29/2014
MARQUES MANUEL$04895/04162512/02/1980
MARQUES MANUEL + MARIA$00754/0172U12/01/1980
MARQUES MANUEL$66,0000741/0024Q08/20/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $405,016
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:10
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,271 2,542
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,271 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 30 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 133 0
RP5OPEN PORCH UPPER 30 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 133 0
   2,868 2,542

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper133.00 SF$3,1001
RP4Enclosed Porch133.00 SF$2,8001
RP0Stoop30.00 SF$01
RP0Stoop30.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  324.00 SF$7,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,800$52,200$268,000
2023$215,800$52,200$268,000
2022$213,900$52,200$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,060$36,540$187,600
2023$151,060$36,540$187,600
2022$149,730$36,540$186,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps