2344 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2344 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2344/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2344 0001
Owner
CHABAD HOUSE INC OF CONNECTICUT
Total Market Value
$203,310
Appraisal
$290,500
Vision Id #
349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$72,200$290,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,810$50,500$203,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCHABAD HOUSE INC OF CONNECTICUT
Co-Owner
Address2352 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 5338/475
Sale Date04/01/2025
Instrument16

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHABAD HOUSE INC OF CONNECTICUT$450,0005338/4751604/01/2025
DABIRI ELTON ERWIN TR$05297/1592507/28/2023
DABIRI ELTON$04688/00010107/16/2012
DABIRI ELTON + GOLAMREZA$180,0004519/00251809/29/2010
HSBC MORTGAGE SERVICES INC$286,3514477/03101804/12/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $374,916
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 850 1,700
1SF1 STORY 170 170
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 850 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 252 0
RP1OPEN PORCH 81 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 142 0
   2,345 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached252.00 SF$6,7001
RP4Enclosed Porch32.00 SF$1,4001
RP4Enclosed Porch110.00 SF$3,1001
RP1Open Porch81.00 SF$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood52500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$50,500
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$72,200$290,500
2023$218,300$72,200$290,500
2022$218,300$72,200$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,810$50,500$203,310
2023$152,810$50,500$203,310
2022$152,810$50,500$203,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps