2458 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2458 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
F4/ 0031/ 2458/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2458 0001
Owner
TOWN OF WEST HARTFORD FIRE STATION #4
Total Market Value
$1,024,030
Appraisal
$1,462,900
Vision Id #
358
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,800$725,100$1,462,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,460$507,570$1,024,030

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF WEST HARTFORD FIRE STATION #4
Co-Owner
Address50 SOUTH MAIN STREET
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0180/0322
Sale Date
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF WEST HARTFORD FIRE STATION #4$00180/0322U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 7,080
Replacement Cost: $1,289,673
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$735,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 0.90
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Typical
Total Baths 
Type01
Wet Sprinkler 
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass C
Frame TypeSteel - Firepr
PlumbingLIGHT
CeilingNot Applicable
Group1OFF
Wall Height10.00
Area
FIRFIRE DEPARTMENT 7,080 7,080
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 1,240 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 6,382 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 1,240 0
   15,942 7,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code902
DescriptionExempt Commercial  
ZoneRP
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$507,570
Appraised Value$725,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
COH3Overhead Metal Door  504.00 UNIT$1,5001
CI04Fireplace  1.00 UNIT$1,0001
CRP2Covered Porch commercial  45.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$737,800$725,100$1,462,900
2023$737,800$725,100$1,462,900
2022$737,800$725,100$1,462,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,460$507,570$1,024,030
2023$516,460$507,570$1,024,030
2022$516,460$507,570$1,024,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps