2526 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2526 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
E4/ 0031/ 2526/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2526 0001
Owner
GIBBS OIL COMPANY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$700,000
Appraisal
$1,000,000
Vision Id #
363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$707,600$1,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,680$495,320$700,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBBS OIL COMPANY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
AddressSIX KIMBALL LANE
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$165,177
Book & Page 4060/0310
Sale Date12/28/2006
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBBS OIL COMPANY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$165,1774060/03100312/28/2006
NEW ENGLAND PETROLEUM LIMITED PARTNERSI$04060/03082512/28/2006
CHELSEA PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$494,2001962/0254Q09/26/1994
CHARTER MARKETING COMPANY$11834/0006U08/23/1993
CHARTER MARKETING COMPANY$01314/0047U05/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $429,660
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Station
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 1.00
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concrete Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Typical
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass C
Frame TypeRigid Steel
PlumbingLIGHT
CeilingDrywall
Group1COM
Wall Height13.00
Area
SVSSERVICE STATION 2,232 2,232
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 2,233 0
   4,465 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneBG
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$495,320
Appraised Value$707,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
COH4Overhead Glass Door  400.00 UNIT$2,6001
CLP4Paving, Asphalt  18000.00 SF$51,5001
CPL6Light Pole - Steel  100.00 SF$2,4001
CFC1Shed - wood  72.00 SF$7001
CCP6Canopy-roof & slab  2304.00 SF$58,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,400$707,600$1,000,000
2023$292,400$707,600$1,000,000
2022$292,400$707,600$1,000,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,680$495,320$700,000
2023$204,680$495,320$700,000
2022$204,680$495,320$700,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps