2678 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2678 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
D4/ 0031/ 2678/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2678 0001
Owner
PATTERSON DIANE M
Total Market Value
$167,050
Appraisal
$238,700
Vision Id #
377
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$91,200$238,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,250$63,800$167,050

Owner of Record
OwnerPATTERSON DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address2678 ALBANY AVENUE
W HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3863/0230
Sale Date12/06/2005
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATTERSON DIANE M$03863/02302912/06/2005
PATTERSON WILLARD I JR + DIANE M$98,0002089/0226Q04/12/1996
SPARROW DAVID A$95,0000990/0020Q06/27/1985
STEVENSON JAMES F ET AL$43,0000595/0182Q05/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $307,950
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 868 1,519
1SF1 STORY 240 240
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 868 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 91 0
   2,067 1,759

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch91.00 SF$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood54500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage95
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  264.00 SF$6,2001
FC1Shed  120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$91,200$238,700
2023$147,500$91,200$238,700
2022$147,500$91,200$238,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,250$63,800$167,050
2023$103,250$63,800$167,050
2022$103,250$63,800$167,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps