57 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 57/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 57 0001
Owner
PIN MAREN NHIM
Total Market Value
$122,010
Appraisal
$174,300
Vision Id #
38
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,100$52,200$174,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,470$36,540$122,010

Owner of Record
OwnerPIN MAREN NHIM
Co-Owner
Address57 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5089/0251
Sale Date10/31/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIN MAREN NHIM$05089/02510110/31/2017
PIN SUON KIM + MAREN NHIM$133,0001286/0333Q02/25/1988
GALARZA ENRIQUE$01244/0046U09/14/1987
GALARZA ENRIQUE ET AL$34,0000620/0110Q11/17/1977
DEL GUERCIO NETTIE$00616/0197U10/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $186,563
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$115,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms2
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:5
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces 
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressNone
FoundationContin. Slab
Bsmt Garage(s)1 Stall
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm360
Area
1SF1 STORY 936 936
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 936 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 774 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 99 0
   2,745 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch48.00 SF$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  64.00 SF$5001
LP9Patio - Brick  705.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,100$52,200$174,300
2023$122,100$52,200$174,300
2022$122,100$52,200$174,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,470$36,540$122,010
2023$85,470$36,540$122,010
2022$85,470$36,540$122,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps