2778 ALBANY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2778 ALBANY AVENUE
Mblu
C4/ 0031/ 2778/ /
Parcel ID
0031 2 2778 0001
Owner
CORNEJO GABRIEL A + ARICA
Total Market Value
$237,920
Appraisal
$339,900
Vision Id #
382
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$92,300$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,320$64,600$237,920

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNEJO GABRIEL A + ARICA
Co-Owner
Address2778 ALBANY AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$317,000
Book & Page 5207/890
Sale Date02/05/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORNEJO GABRIEL A + ARICA$317,0005207/890Q02/05/2021
SCALZO TERESA M$05189/9680109/29/2020
SCALZO TERESA M + MARK C$209,0002502/0274Q11/08/1999
GOLDBERG MARTIN + CHARLEEN L$285,0001333/0111Q07/14/1988
GARLAND RICHARD$01169/0275U03/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,630
Replacement Cost: $335,810
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA250.00
Area
1AU1 STORY W UNFIN ATT 825 825
1SF1 STORY 781 781
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 24 24
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,593 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 142 0
WD1WOOD DECK 428 0
   3,793 1,630

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP3Screened Porch140.00 SF$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,600
Appraised Value$92,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  428.00 SF$2,8001
WD1Deck  528.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,600$92,300$339,900
2023$247,600$92,300$339,900
2022$247,600$92,300$339,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,320$64,600$237,920
2023$173,320$64,600$237,920
2022$173,320$64,600$237,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps