75 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 75/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 75 0001
Owner
GURUNG NEBIN + MANJU DEVI
Total Market Value
$209,650
Appraisal
$299,500
Vision Id #
42
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$52,200$299,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,110$36,540$209,650

Owner of Record
OwnerGURUNG NEBIN + MANJU DEVI
Co-Owner
Address75 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 5203/820
Sale Date01/07/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GURUNG NEBIN + MANJU DEVI$290,0005203/8202501/07/2021
NGUYEN ANHNGUYET$05127/10230111/01/2018
NGUYEN ANHNGUYET + SON VU$158,9002636/0299Q02/13/2001
WALBRIDGE LLC$02636/0297U02/13/2001
SHANA LLC$21,0002590/0106U09/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $335,458
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm500
Area
2SF2 STORY 644 1,288
OH2SECOND FLOOR 336 336
1SF1 STORY 216 216
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 644 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 336 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 328 0
   2,504 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf76.00 SF$9001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached336.00 SF$8,7001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf252.00 SF$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,300$52,200$299,500
2023$247,300$52,200$299,500
2022$247,300$52,200$299,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,110$36,540$209,650
2023$173,110$36,540$209,650
2022$173,110$36,540$209,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps