49 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
H1/ 0051/ 49/ /
Parcel ID
0051 1 49 0001
Owner
BONEE DAWN N + ARTHUR B
Total Market Value
$206,920
Appraisal
$295,600
Vision Id #
421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$94,200$295,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,980$65,940$206,920

Owner of Record
OwnerBONEE DAWN N + ARTHUR B
Co-Owner
Address49 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$127,000
Book & Page 2346/0158
Sale Date08/26/1998
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONEE DAWN N + ARTHUR B$127,0002346/0158U08/26/1998
BRENNER ELEANOR P EST$02237/0174U10/03/1997
BRENNER ELEANOR P$00380/0397U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $298,325
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 1,120 1,960
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,120 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 288 0
WD1WOOD DECK 434 0
   2,962 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached288.00 SF$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood52000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$65,940
Appraised Value$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  434.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,400$94,200$295,600
2023$201,400$94,200$295,600
2022$201,400$94,200$295,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,980$65,940$206,920
2023$140,980$65,940$206,920
2022$140,980$65,940$206,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps