5 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
H1/ 0051/ 5/ /
Parcel ID
0051 1 5 0001
Owner
MATHEWS RUTHIE B
Total Market Value
$179,620
Appraisal
$256,600
Vision Id #
422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$91,300$256,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,710$63,910$179,620

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHEWS RUTHIE B
Co-Owner
Address5 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$122,000
Book & Page 2426/0219
Sale Date04/05/1999
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHEWS RUTHIE B$122,0002426/0219Q04/05/1999
ZEBROWSKI JOHN T$153,0001521/0058Q07/27/1990
WRIGHT ISRAEL ET AL$00319/0528U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $280,100
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)1 Stall
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA280.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,236 1,236
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,122 0
LP3CONC PATIO 238 0
WD1WOOD DECK 240 0
   2,836 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood52000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$63,910
Appraised Value$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  240.00 SF$1,8001
LP1Concrete Patio  238.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,300$91,300$256,600
2023$165,300$91,300$256,600
2022$165,300$91,300$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,710$63,910$179,620
2023$115,710$63,910$179,620
2022$115,710$63,910$179,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps