14 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
H1/ 0051/ 14/ /
Parcel ID
0051 2 14 0001
Owner
GALDAMEZ JAIME + GILMA
Total Market Value
$191,940
Appraisal
$274,200
Vision Id #
425
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,900$91,300$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,030$63,910$191,940

Owner of Record
OwnerGALDAMEZ JAIME + GILMA
Co-Owner
Address14 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
W HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$259,900
Book & Page 4187/0052
Sale Date09/27/2007
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALDAMEZ JAIME + GILMA$259,9004187/0052Q09/27/2007
ASSELIN RONALD A + PATRICIA W$136,0002241/0159Q10/20/1997
ASNES DAVID J + NANCY B$119,0001005/0177Q08/30/1985
ALHANTI MARK S + RANDY L$96,5000771/0140Q05/01/1981
EZZO ANTHONY C + ALBERT J$69,0000687/0118Q05/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $311,042
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)2 Stalls
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm300
FBLA391.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,566 1,566
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,566 0
   3,132 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood52000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$63,910
Appraised Value$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP1Concrete Patio  476.00 SF$1,7001
FC1Shed  80.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,900$91,300$274,200
2023$182,900$91,300$274,200
2022$183,000$91,300$274,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,030$63,910$191,940
2023$128,030$63,910$191,940
2022$128,100$63,910$192,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps