42 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
H1/ 0051/ 42/ /
Parcel ID
0051 2 42 0001
Owner
NOOKS LEONIE
Total Market Value
$171,990
Appraisal
$245,700
Vision Id #
435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$91,300$245,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,080$63,910$171,990

Owner of Record
OwnerNOOKS LEONIE
Co-Owner
Address42 ALDERWOOD DRIVE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5353/1180
Sale Date10/17/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOOKS LEONIE$05353/11800110/17/2025
THOMAS LEANDRO$05353/11792510/17/2025
LEANDRO THOMAS$320,0005258/320Q03/02/2022
HUBBARD ALEX R + ERIN$240,0005184/1032Q08/24/2020
GROSS DOROTHY$05184/10282508/24/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $263,305
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces 
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)1 Stall
Fin Bsmt/RRm240
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA288.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,144 1,144
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 48 48
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,144 0
   2,336 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood52000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$63,910
Appraised Value$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP5Concrete Pavers  240.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$91,300$245,700
2023$154,400$91,300$245,700
2022$154,400$91,300$245,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,080$63,910$171,990
2023$108,080$63,910$171,990
2022$108,080$63,910$171,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps