50 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
H1/ 0051/ 50/ /
Parcel ID
0051 2 50 0001
Owner
MOORE AMANDA
Total Market Value
$199,220
Appraisal
$284,600
Vision Id #
438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$91,500$284,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,170$64,050$199,220

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address50 ALDERWOOD DRIVE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$201,000
Book & Page 4560/0597
Sale Date02/07/2011
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE AMANDA$201,0004560/0597Q02/07/2011
ADAMS STEVEN + MARY ALLISON$205,0003467/0115Q03/16/2004
FOLSTAD JON F + DONNA J$124,0002276/0253Q02/24/1998
JOHNSON MAUVLINE$11993/0098U02/24/1995
JOHNSON GLADSTONE C$73,0000692/0014U07/02/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $297,674
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)1 Stall
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA760.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,152 1,152
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 84 84
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,152 0
WD1WOOD DECK 240 0
   2,628 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-13
Neighborhood52000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$64,050
Appraised Value$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  240.00 SF$2,0001
LP1Concrete Patio  160.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,100$91,500$284,600
2023$193,100$91,500$284,600
2022$178,200$91,500$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,170$64,050$199,220
2023$135,170$64,050$199,220
2022$124,740$64,050$188,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps