81 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 81/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 81 0001
Owner
MATOS JUAN + MARIA
Total Market Value
$169,960
Appraisal
$242,800
Vision Id #
44
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,200$53,600$242,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,440$37,520$169,960

Owner of Record
OwnerMATOS JUAN + MARIA
Co-Owner
Address81 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$197,000
Book & Page 5120/0753
Sale Date07/23/2018
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATOS JUAN + MARIA$197,0005120/0753Q07/23/2018
LEMEGA MARY ROSE +$209,0004852/0049Q05/27/2014
LEICHTHAMMER MARK$04572/05670804/11/2011
LEICHTHAMMER MARK +$145,0003145/0175Q03/29/2003
ASIDO TINA L$04854/03632503/28/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $321,589
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeSteam
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2017
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA364.00
Area
2SF2 STORY 728 1,456
1SF1 STORY 162 162
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 890 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 154 0
WD1WOOD DECK 255 0
   2,189 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf154.00 SF$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$37,520
Appraised Value$53,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$8,8001
WD1Deck  255.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,200$53,600$242,800
2023$189,200$53,600$242,800
2022$189,200$53,600$242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,440$37,520$169,960
2023$132,440$37,520$169,960
2022$132,440$37,520$169,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps