11 ALMEDA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ALMEDA AVENUE
Mblu
G13/ 0061/ 11/ /
Parcel ID
0061 1 11 0001
Owner
MUTUAL SERVICES LLC
Total Market Value
$157,920
Appraisal
$225,600
Vision Id #
440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,700$65,900$225,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,790$46,130$157,920

Owner of Record
OwnerMUTUAL SERVICES LLC
Co-Owner
Address24 HUNTING RIDGE DRIVE
SIMSBURY, CT 06070
Sale Price$324,000
Book & Page 5331/234
Sale Date12/02/2024
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUTUAL SERVICES LLC$324,0005331/234Q12/02/2024
ABRAHAM RIYA$75,0005262/9780104/20/2022
ABRAHAM BECKY S$04584/04710306/16/2011
BK SERVICE LLC$03784/02430308/03/2005
SALIM MARIAMMA$124,5001902/0174Q02/24/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $233,112
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces 
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)1 Stall
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA300.00
Area
1SF1 STORY 1,016 1,016
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 24 24
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,016 0
WD1WOOD DECK 120 0
   2,176 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood12800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$46,130
Appraised Value$65,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,700$65,900$225,600
2023$159,700$65,900$225,600
2022$159,700$65,900$225,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,790$46,130$157,920
2023$111,790$46,130$157,920
2022$111,790$46,130$157,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps