WEST HARTFORD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 ALMEDA AVENUE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 ALMEDA AVENUE
Mblu
G13/ 0061/ 4/ /
Parcel ID
0061 2 4 0001
Owner
GILLETTE RYAN P
Total Market Value
$223,720
Appraisal
$319,600
Vision Id #
448
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$253,100
$66,500
$319,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$177,170
$46,550
$223,720
Owner of Record
Owner
GILLETTE RYAN P
Co-Owner
Address
4 ALMEDA AVENUE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price
$258,500
Book & Page
4780/0450
Sale Date
06/04/2013
GILLETTE RYAN P
$258,500
4780/0450
Q
06/04/2013
ALVAREZ CARLOS
$190,000
4295/0316
14
06/23/2008
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR
$0
4093/0007
14
03/09/2007
ROACH LAWRENCE + LALITA
$135,000
2341/0243
Q
08/14/1998
HALL ALBERT E + CATHERINE R
$0
0678/0168
U
03/01/1979
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
2,180
Replacement Cost:
$406,643
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$252,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
Duplex 1 Story
Model
Residential
Grade
C+
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Typical
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Typical
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas/LP
Heat Type
Forced Air
AC Type:
No
Num of Bedrooms
5
Full Bthrms
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms:
10
Bsmt Rec Rm
300
Area
15F
1.5 STORY FINISHED
1,440
2,160
1SF
1 STORY
20
20
BMT
BSMT UNFIN RES
1,440
0
2,900
2,180
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
R-6
Neighborhood
12800
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,550
Appraised Value
$66,500
Bldg #
FC1
Shed
96.00 SF
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$253,100
$66,500
$319,600
2023
$253,100
$66,500
$319,600
2022
$253,100
$66,500
$319,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$177,170
$46,550
$223,720
2023
$177,170
$46,550
$223,720
2022
$177,170
$46,550
$223,720
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps