43 APPLE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 APPLE HILL ROAD
Mblu
C3/ 0071/ 43/ /
Parcel ID
0071 1 43 0001
Owner
FISHER BYRON R TR
Total Market Value
$438,060
Appraisal
$625,800
Vision Id #
459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,500$128,300$625,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,250$89,810$438,060

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER BYRON R TR
Co-Owner
Address43 APPLE HILL ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5207/404
Sale Date02/03/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FISHER BYRON R TR$05207/4042502/03/2021
FISHER BYRON R$04422/02190108/17/2009
FISHER BYRON R + JANICE L COHEN$345,0001350/0123Q09/09/1988
KILBOURN EDESSA D$01277/0308U01/13/1988
KILBOURN ORRIN P EST AND$01066/0043U05/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,144
Replacement Cost: $702,940
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleUpdated 2010
Kitchen Style:Updated 2010
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA964.00
Area
2SF2 STORY 800 1,600
1SF1 STORY 1,480 1,480
OH1FIRST ST OVERHANG 32 32
OH2SECOND FLOOR 32 32
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,896 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 506 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 75 0
WD1WOOD DECK 580 0
   5,401 3,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached506.00 SF$15,4001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf75.00 SF$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-20
Neighborhood72000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,810
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  580.00 SF$6,7001
HT1Hot Tub  1.00 UNIT$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$497,500$128,300$625,800
2023$497,500$128,300$625,800
2022$497,500$128,300$625,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$348,250$89,810$438,060
2023$348,250$89,810$438,060
2022$348,250$89,810$438,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps