16 ARAPAHOE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ARAPAHOE ROAD
Mblu
F9/ 0081/ 16/ /
Parcel ID
0081 2 16 0001
Owner
KOSOVSKY ARAPAHOE LLC
Total Market Value
$354,620
Appraisal
$506,600
Vision Id #
473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$291,000$506,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,920$203,700$354,620

Owner of Record
OwnerKOSOVSKY ARAPAHOE LLC
Co-Owner
Address16 WALKER LANE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$455,000
Book & Page 4885/0577
Sale Date11/13/2014
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOSOVSKY ARAPAHOE LLC$455,0004885/0577Q11/13/2014
SIXTEEN ARAPAHOE ASSOCIATES LLC$127,5002294/0279Q04/14/1998
GRISWOLD MAY CUSHMAN EST$02180/0298U03/31/1997
GRISWOLD MAY CUSHMAN$00846/0222U03/23/1983
GRISWOLD MAY CUSHMAN TR$00669/0139U12/04/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $376,080
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Convert Comm Use
ModelRes Convert
GradeB 0.95
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp - Shingle
Interior Wall 1Typical
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass D
Frame TypeWood Frame
PlumbingLIGHT
CeilingAcoustic Tile
Group1COM
Wall Height0.00
Area
OFGOFFICE GENERAL LOWRISE 1,096 1,096
APTAPARTMENT 704 704
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 704 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 48 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
   2,642 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,700
Appraised Value$291,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLP4Paving, Asphalt  2000.00 SF$7,0001
CRP4Enclosed Porch commercial  90.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,600$291,000$506,600
2023$215,600$291,000$506,600
2022$215,600$291,000$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,920$203,700$354,620
2023$150,920$203,700$354,620
2022$150,920$203,700$354,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps