109 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 109/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 109 0001
Owner
MCLEAN PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$316,750
Appraisal
$452,500
Vision Id #
489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,900$129,600$452,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,030$90,720$316,750

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEAN PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 CROSSROADS PLAZA STE 184
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4900/0348
Sale Date02/17/2015
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLEAN PROPERTIES LLC$04900/03480302/17/2015
POTTER KENNETH$307,5003546/0098Q06/25/2004
CASTRO NELSON G + NATHAN G$220,0002757/0165Q10/02/2001
VENORA TIMOTHY J + LAURIE B$221,5001511/0307Q06/12/1990
BROWN ALAN$120,0000888/0156Q11/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 3,052
Replacement Cost: $624,092
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,400 2,800
2SF2 STORY 126 252
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,526 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 140 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 100 0
   3,292 3,052

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP6Covered Porch - Upper100.00 SF$1,1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf10.00 SF$1001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf40.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$90,720
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$322,900$129,600$452,500
2023$322,900$129,600$452,500
2022$322,900$129,600$452,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,030$90,720$316,750
2023$226,030$90,720$316,750
2022$226,030$90,720$316,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps