117 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
117 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 117/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 117 0001
Owner
CHEN WEI GUANG
Total Market Value
$312,060
Appraisal
$445,800
Vision Id #
491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,200$129,600$445,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,340$90,720$312,060

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN WEI GUANG
Co-Owner
Address36 OLD MEADOW ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06117
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 3360/0282
Sale Date09/29/2003
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN WEI GUANG$250,0003360/0282Q09/29/2003
HONG KONG INVESTMENT COMPANY$180,0002428/0287Q04/12/1999
ELLIOTT JEFFREY K + JESSICA G$178,5002021/0299Q07/03/1995
WIDNESS MARYALICE H$140,0001054/0232Q04/24/1986
HOULIHAN JOHN J JR AND$97,5000810/0297Q05/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 3,350
Replacement Cost: $607,627
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:14
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,540 3,080
2SF2 STORY 135 270
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,675 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 84 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 48 0
   3,482 3,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper48.00 SF$1,7001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf48.00 SF$5001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf36.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$90,720
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$316,200$129,600$445,800
2023$316,200$129,600$445,800
2022$316,200$129,600$445,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,340$90,720$312,060
2023$221,340$90,720$312,060
2022$221,340$90,720$312,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps