13 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 13/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 13 0001
Owner
WHALLEY CHRISTOPHER J + JENNIFER C
Total Market Value
$344,330
Appraisal
$491,900
Vision Id #
495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$362,900$129,000$491,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,030$90,300$344,330

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALLEY CHRISTOPHER J + JENNIFER C
Co-Owner
Address13 ARDMORE ROAD
W HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 4477/0545
Sale Date04/12/2010
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHALLEY CHRISTOPHER J + JENNIFER C$340,0004477/0545Q04/12/2010
DONATELLI SUSAN M$02488/0215U09/24/1999
DONATELLI MICHAEL A + SUSAN M$00821/0285U08/27/1982
DONATELLI MICHAEL A ET AL$52,5000563/0205Q07/26/1976
 $00524/0509U04/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,472
Replacement Cost: $634,306
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Bath StyleUpdated 2025
Kitchen Style:Updated 2022
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 1,360 3,400
1SF1 STORY 72 72
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,432 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 72 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 72 0
   3,008 3,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper72.00 SF$2,5001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf72.00 SF$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$90,300
Appraised Value$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
LP5Concrete Pavers  110.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,500$129,000$483,500
2023$354,500$129,000$483,500
2022$354,500$129,000$483,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,150$90,300$338,450
2023$248,150$90,300$338,450
2022$248,150$90,300$338,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps