113 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 113/ /
Parcel ID
0001 1 113 0001
Owner
KASEK JASON S
Total Market Value
$175,630
Appraisal
$250,900
Vision Id #
5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$54,500$250,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,480$38,150$175,630

Owner of Record
OwnerKASEK JASON S
Co-Owner
Address113 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
W HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4483/0583
Sale Date05/10/2010
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASEK JASON S$04483/05831405/10/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSO$04426/04540309/01/2009
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC$04425/02951408/27/2009
FALCON GUMERCINDO$230,0003908/0185Q03/10/2006
MILLER FLORENCE I EST$03809/03222509/02/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $409,686
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:12
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 540 1,350
2SF2 STORY 459 918
1SF1 STORY 95 95
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 837 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 125 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 68 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 50 0
UHPHALF STORY UNFIN 23 -23
   2,197 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf250.00 SF$1,8001
RP6Covered Porch - Upper50.00 SF$4001
RP4Enclosed Porch68.00 SF$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$38,150
Appraised Value$54,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,400$54,500$250,900
2023$196,400$54,500$250,900
2022$196,600$54,500$251,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,480$38,150$175,630
2023$137,480$38,150$175,630
2022$137,620$38,150$175,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps