33 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 33/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 33 0001
Owner
DEMERS CLARISSE M
Total Market Value
$263,060
Appraisal
$375,800
Vision Id #
504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$129,000$375,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,760$90,300$263,060

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMERS CLARISSE M
Co-Owner
Address33 ARDMORE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$62,000
Book & Page 0676/0135
Sale Date01/30/1979
InstrumentU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMERS CLARISSE M$62,0000676/0135U01/30/1979
GREEN MORRIS ET AL AND$31,0000676/0133U01/30/1979
GREEN MORRIS ET AL$00651/0072U07/11/1978
 $00483/0635U 
 $00264/0616U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $437,851
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:10
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces0
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,178 2,356
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,178 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 98 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 154 0
   2,664 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper98.00 SF$2,6001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf98.00 SF$9001
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper56.00 SF$1,7001
RP4Enclosed Porch56.00 SF$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$90,300
Appraised Value$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,800$129,000$375,800
2023$246,800$129,000$375,800
2022$246,800$129,000$375,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,760$90,300$263,060
2023$172,760$90,300$263,060
2022$172,760$90,300$263,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps