63 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 63/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 63 0001
Owner
COX BENJAMIN
Total Market Value
$253,610
Appraisal
$362,300
Vision Id #
511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$134,500$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,460$94,150$253,610

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address63 ARDMORE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$352,000
Book & Page 5122/0015
Sale Date08/06/2018
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COX BENJAMIN$352,0005122/0015Q08/06/2018
EAGAN MICHAEL O$275,0003250/0123Q07/02/2003
GLIDER CAROL C$260,0003057/0237Q12/18/2002
HOWARD CORINNE$144,0002362/0239Q10/05/1998
KUEHN CHARLES A SR TR + MARTHA F TR$12181/0091U03/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $413,042
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:10
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 994 1,988
1SF1 STORY 32 32
OH2SECOND FLOOR 12 12
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,026 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 50 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 50 0
   2,164 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP6Covered Porch - Upper50.00 SF$6001
RP0Stoop50.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage71
Depth
Total Market Land$94,150
Appraised Value$134,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,800$134,500$362,300
2023$227,800$134,500$362,300
2022$227,800$134,500$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,460$94,150$253,610
2023$159,460$94,150$253,610
2022$159,460$94,150$253,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps