93 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
93 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 93/ /
Parcel ID
0101 1 93 0001
Owner
MAROTTA LAURIE D
Total Market Value
$305,760
Appraisal
$436,800
Vision Id #
517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$129,600$436,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,040$90,720$305,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMAROTTA LAURIE D
Co-Owner
Address242 TUNXIS ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 5049/0229
Sale Date03/28/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAROTTA LAURIE D$330,0005049/02290103/28/2017
DENTON WANDA EST$05053/00622503/27/2017
DENTON WANDA$04742/01640101/17/2013
MANCINI DIANNE L +$04741/00290101/14/2013
DENTON WANDA$11552/0115U01/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,520
Replacement Cost: $526,720
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:10
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,260 2,520
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,260 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 92 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 60 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 112 0
   2,896 2,520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP6Covered Porch - Upper60.00 SF$8001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf60.00 SF$7001
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper112.00 SF$3,5001
RP4Enclosed Porch112.00 SF$3,2001
RP0Stoop32.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$90,720
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$129,600$436,800
2023$307,200$129,600$436,800
2022$307,200$129,600$436,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,040$90,720$305,760
2023$215,040$90,720$305,760
2022$215,040$90,720$305,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps