WEST HARTFORD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 ARDMORE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 10/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 10 0001
Owner
NG1 LLC
Total Market Value
$180,670
Appraisal
$258,100
Vision Id #
519
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$130,700
$127,400
$258,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$91,490
$89,180
$180,670
Owner of Record
Owner
NG1 LLC
Co-Owner
Address
70 WOODPOND ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
5359/830
Sale Date
12/29/2025
Instrument
03
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Instrument
Sale Date
NG1 LLC
$0
5359/830
03
12/29/2025
GUPTA NEERAJ
$250,000
5124/0881
Q
09/10/2018
NEXT GENERATION TC
$230,000
5105/0161
Q
02/07/2018
MYLES RESIDENTIAL REALTY LLC
$140,000
5017/0008
25
09/30/2016
NESTA DONALD C
$0
5017/0006
25
09/30/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1921
Living Area:
2,210
Replacement Cost:
$339,622
Building Percent Good:
35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$118,900
Stories
2.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Frame
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Typical
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Typical
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type:
No
Num of Bedrooms
6
Full Bthrms
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style
Typical
Kitchen Style:
Typical
Extra Kitchens
Fireplaces
Dormer LF
4
Area
25F
2.5 STORY FINISHED
884
2,210
BMT
BSMT UNFIN RES
884
0
RP2
COVERED PORCH
72
0
RP4
ENCLOSED PORCH
240
0
2,080
2,210
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
RP4
Enclosed Porch
240.00 SF
$2,900
1
RP2
Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf
40.00 SF
$300
1
RP0
Stoop
32.00 SF
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RM-3
Neighborhood
42000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
70
Depth
Total Market Land
$89,180
Appraised Value
$127,400
Bldg #
RG4
Garage 1.0 Story Detached
360.00 SF
$7,900
1
FC1
Shed
80.00 SF
$700
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$130,700
$127,400
$258,100
2023
$130,700
$127,400
$258,100
2022
$130,700
$127,400
$258,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$91,490
$89,180
$180,670
2023
$91,490
$89,180
$180,670
2022
$91,490
$89,180
$180,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps