104 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 104/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 104 0001
Owner
GARDNER LUCILLE S + JOHN W III
Total Market Value
$309,680
Appraisal
$442,400
Vision Id #
521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,600$131,800$442,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,420$92,260$309,680

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER LUCILLE S + JOHN W III
Co-OwnerMAROTTA JOSEPH
Address242 TUNXIS ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5278/1023
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDNER LUCILLE S + JOHN W III$05278/10230810/24/2022
GARDNER LUCILLE S$04970/00650102/03/2016
GARDNER LUCILLE S TR +$04970/00562502/03/2016
SECCARECCIA LUCILLE G EST +$04957/05692511/18/2015
SECCARECCIA LUCILLE G CO-TR +$04837/04630102/18/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $595,492
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:14
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,624 3,248
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,624 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 36 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 88 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 88 0
   3,460 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper88.00 SF$2,6001
RP4Enclosed Porch0.00 SF$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$92,260
Appraised Value$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
LP9Patio - Brick  240.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,600$131,800$442,400
2023$310,600$131,800$442,400
2022$297,400$131,800$429,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$217,420$92,260$309,680
2023$217,420$92,260$309,680
2022$208,180$92,260$300,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps