116 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 116/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 116 0001
Owner
OSBORNE KRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$318,850
Appraisal
$455,500
Vision Id #
525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,200$132,300$455,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,240$92,610$318,850

Owner of Record
OwnerOSBORNE KRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address116 ARDMORE ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$490,000
Book & Page 5215/45
Sale Date03/31/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSBORNE KRISTOPHER$490,0005215/45Q03/31/2021
G4 PROPERTIES LLC$425,0005062/0325Q06/09/2017
SPONZO JOSEPH J$172,5002361/0263Q10/02/1998
LEVIN HILDA$00178/0299U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $624,318
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 1,512 3,024
2SF2 STORY 112 224
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,624 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 68 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 32 0
   3,348 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP6Covered Porch - Upper32.00 SF$4001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf32.00 SF$4001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf36.00 SF$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$92,610
Appraised Value$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,200$132,300$455,500
2023$323,200$132,300$455,500
2022$323,200$132,300$455,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,240$92,610$318,850
2023$226,240$92,610$318,850
2022$226,240$92,610$318,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps