44 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 44/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 44 0001
Owner
BUDZ AGNIESZKA G
Total Market Value
$322,490
Appraisal
$460,700
Vision Id #
532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$131,800$460,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,230$92,260$322,490

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDZ AGNIESZKA G
Co-Owner
Address44-46 ARDMORE ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 2775/0056
Sale Date11/01/2001
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUDZ AGNIESZKA G$230,0002775/0056Q11/01/2001
TWO HUNDRED SIXTY-ONE OAKWOOD C/O PLAZA$02463/0208U07/14/1999
HERZIG MICHAEL L$165,0002440/0260Q05/14/1999
MILLER DELORES B$11538/0223U10/24/1990
MILLER WILLIAM R$115,0000837/0266Q01/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 4,243
Replacement Cost: $631,663
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleThree Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.7
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCombination
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms7
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:16
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Typical
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Area
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 1,316 3,619
2SF2 STORY 282 564
1SF1 STORY 60 60
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,478 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 144 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 114 0
RP6COVERED PORCH UPPER 54 0
   3,448 4,243

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf60.00 SF$6001
RP6Covered Porch - Upper54.00 SF$6001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf54.00 SF$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$92,260
Appraised Value$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  324.00 SF$8,7001
FC1Shed  135.00 SF$1,5001
LP9Patio - Brick  144.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,900$131,800$460,700
2023$328,900$131,800$460,700
2022$328,900$131,800$460,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,230$92,260$322,490
2023$230,230$92,260$322,490
2022$230,230$92,260$322,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps