58 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 58/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 58 0001
Owner
MILTON STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$975,100
Appraisal
$1,393,000
Vision Id #
535
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,000$495,000$1,393,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$628,600$346,500$975,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILTON STREET APARTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 370152
W HARTFORD, CT 06137-0152
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 4003/0221
Sale Date09/05/2006
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILTON STREET APARTMENTS LLC$1,200,0004003/0221Q09/05/2006
ATA ASSOCIATES LLC$02498/0236U10/27/1999
A T A ASSOCIATES$00579/0200U12/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $456,234
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 1.20
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp - Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass D
Frame TypeWood Frame
PlumbingAVERAGE
CeilingNot Applicable
Group1APT
Wall Height9.00
Area
APTAPARTMENT 3,526 3,526
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 1,763 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 3,526 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 1,763 0
   10,578 3,526
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $462,591
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 1.20
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp - Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass D
Frame TypeWood Frame
PlumbingAVERAGE
CeilingNot Applicable
Group1APT
Wall Height9.00
Area
APTAPARTMENT 3,576 3,576
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 1,788 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 3,576 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 1,788 0
   10,728 3,576
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 3,576
Replacement Cost: $462,591
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Apartments, Comm
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC 1.20
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp - Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use: 
ClassClass D
Frame TypeWood Frame
PlumbingAVERAGE
CeilingDrywall
Group1APT
Wall Height9.00
Area
APTAPARTMENT 3,576 3,576
CBMBSMT COMM - NV 1,788 0
COMCOMMERCIAL - NV 3,576 0
MUSMULTI USE STORAGE 1,788 0
   10,728 3,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code802
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)12.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$346,500
Appraised Value$495,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$898,000$495,000$1,393,000
2023$898,000$495,000$1,393,000
2022$898,000$495,000$1,393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,600$346,500$975,100
2023$628,600$346,500$975,100
2022$628,600$346,500$975,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps