WEST HARTFORD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
76 ARDMORE ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
76 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 76/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 76 0001
Owner
76 - 78 ARDMORE ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$251,930
Appraisal
$359,900
Vision Id #
536
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$230,300
$129,600
$359,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,210
$90,720
$251,930
Owner of Record
Owner
76 - 78 ARDMORE ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address
C/O MARIA QUINONESQ
23 STONER DRIVE
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
5320/656
Sale Date
07/16/2024
Instrument
03
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Instrument
Sale Date
76 - 78 ARDMORE ROAD LLC
$0
5320/656
03
07/16/2024
QUINONES MARIA
$330,000
5030/0081
Q
12/08/2016
WERNER + COMPANY
$0
5013/0147
03
09/13/2016
WERNER KEITH
$200,000
1461/0281
Q
11/16/1989
RUTSTEIN STEVEN M + FRAN M
$155,000
1118/0186
Q
10/07/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1949
Living Area:
2,057
Replacement Cost:
$401,191
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$220,700
Stories
2.0
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Typical
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Typical
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas/LP
Heat Type
Forced Air
AC Type:
No
Num of Bedrooms
5
Full Bthrms
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
4
Total Rooms:
9
Bath Style
Typical
Kitchen Style:
Typical
Extra Kitchens
Fireplaces
Area
2SF
2 STORY
928
1,856
1SF
1 STORY
201
201
BMT
BSMT UNFIN RES
832
0
RP2
COVERED PORCH
56
0
RP6
COVERED PORCH UPPER
56
0
2,073
2,057
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
RP6
Covered Porch - Upper
56.00 SF
$700
1
RP2
Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf
56.00 SF
$600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RM-3R
Neighborhood
42000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$90,720
Appraised Value
$129,600
Bldg #
RG4
Garage 1.0 Story Detached
400.00 SF
$8,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$230,300
$129,600
$359,900
2023
$230,300
$129,600
$359,900
2022
$230,300
$129,600
$359,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$161,210
$90,720
$251,930
2023
$161,210
$90,720
$251,930
2022
$161,210
$90,720
$251,930
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps