84 ARDMORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 ARDMORE ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0101/ 84/ /
Parcel ID
0101 2 84 0001
Owner
MONTIEL KARIN N
Total Market Value
$296,170
Appraisal
$423,100
Vision Id #
538
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,000$130,100$423,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$91,070$296,170

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTIEL KARIN N
Co-Owner
Address86 ARDMORE ROAD
W HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4045/0098
Sale Date11/28/2006
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTIEL KARIN N$04045/00982511/28/2006
MONDSHEIN KARIN N$247,5002711/0187Q07/10/2001
SIMONS HARRY EST$02711/0185U07/10/2001
SIMONS HARRY$11554/0175U01/28/1991
SIMONS HARRY ET AL$00451/0433U06/24/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,930
Replacement Cost: $488,858
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Family
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Partial
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:12
Area
2SF2 STORY 1,465 2,930
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,465 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 40 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 130 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 130 0
   3,230 2,930

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper130.00 SF$3,9001
RP4Enclosed Porch130.00 SF$3,6001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf40.00 SF$5001
H04Air Conditioning1465.00 SF$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRM-3R
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$91,070
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  440.00 SF$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$293,000$130,100$423,100
2023$293,000$130,100$423,100
2022$293,000$130,100$423,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,100$91,070$296,170
2023$205,100$91,070$296,170
2022$205,100$91,070$296,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps