122 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE
Mblu
H15/ 0001/ 122/ /
Parcel ID
0001 2 122 0001
Owner
SILVA ALEXIS
Total Market Value
$135,800
Appraisal
$194,000
Vision Id #
54
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$52,200$194,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,260$36,540$135,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address122 ABBOTSFORD AVENUE

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06110
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 5198/1247
Sale Date12/07/2020
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA ALEXIS$225,0005198/1247Q12/07/2020
NOBREGA SONIA + RYAN$04748/00350102/05/2013
NOBREGA SONIA$04748/00342502/05/2013
RODRIGUEZ SONIA$164,0004125/0122Q05/29/2007
KONOPKA BOLESLAUS S EST + SOPHIA C EST$04125/01212505/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,116
Replacement Cost: $236,733
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm406
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA 
Int ConditionTypical
Attic AccessNone
Dormer LF8
Area
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 744 1,116
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 744 0
LP3CONC PATIO 470 0
   1,958 1,116

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRM-3
Neighborhood12000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$36,540
Appraised Value$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  140.00 SF$2,0001
LP1Concrete Patio  470.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$52,200$194,000
2023$141,800$52,200$194,000
2022$141,800$52,200$194,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,260$36,540$135,800
2023$99,260$36,540$135,800
2022$99,260$36,540$135,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps