21 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 21/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 21 0001
Owner
VISSCHER LISA + MICHAEL CANARIE
Total Market Value
$270,410
Appraisal
$386,300
Vision Id #
572
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$141,900$386,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,080$99,330$270,410

Owner of Record
OwnerVISSCHER LISA + MICHAEL CANARIE
Co-Owner
Address21 AUBURN ROAD
W HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 4152/0119
Sale Date07/17/2007
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISSCHER LISA + MICHAEL CANARIE$475,0004152/0119Q07/17/2007
MICHALAK JOHN$310,0002984/0300Q10/01/2002
CONLON TIMOTHY P EST$02924/0113U07/10/2002
CONLON TIMOTHY P$133,5002103/0024Q05/29/1996
 $43,5000518/0298Q09/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,652
Replacement Cost: $452,124
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms6
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2015
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
27F2.7 STORY FINISHED 728 2,002
25U2.5 STORY UNFIN 280 560
1SF1 STORY 90 90
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,026 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 333 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 189 0
   2,646 2,652

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper189.00 SF$4,5001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf117.00 SF$1,2001
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf216.00 SF$2,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood42000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,330
Appraised Value$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  440.00 SF$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,400$141,900$386,300
2023$244,400$141,900$386,300
2022$244,400$141,900$386,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,080$99,330$270,410
2023$171,080$99,330$270,410
2022$171,080$99,330$270,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps