271 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
271 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G7/ 0191/ 271/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 271 0001
Owner
EPSTEIN DEVORA P
Total Market Value
$272,440
Appraisal
$389,200
Vision Id #
584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,000$148,200$389,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,700$103,740$272,440

Owner of Record
OwnerEPSTEIN DEVORA P
Co-Owner
Address271 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5152/0529
Sale Date09/26/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EPSTEIN DEVORA P$05152/05290109/26/2019
EPSTEIN DEVORA P + ROBERT P$05134/07800102/27/2019
EPSTEIN DEVORA P$11503/0208U05/10/1990
EPSTEIN ROBERT P ET AL$32,0000485/0466Q06/08/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,109
Replacement Cost: $384,261
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 660 1,320
1SF1 STORY 528 528
OH2SECOND FLOOR 261 261
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 660 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 231 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 32 0
WD1WOOD DECK 312 0
   2,684 2,109

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached231.00 SF$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$103,740
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WD1Deck  312.00 SF$2,8001
FC1Shed  64.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,000$148,200$389,200
2023$241,000$148,200$389,200
2022$241,000$148,200$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,700$103,740$272,440
2023$168,700$103,740$272,440
2022$168,700$103,740$272,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps