285 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
285 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G6/ 0191/ 285/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 285 0001
Owner
IMHOLTE LAUREN MARIE BENT + PHILIP DAVID
Total Market Value
$234,920
Appraisal
$335,600
Vision Id #
587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,400$148,200$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,180$103,740$234,920

Owner of Record
OwnerIMHOLTE LAUREN MARIE BENT + PHILIP DAVID
Co-Owner
Address285 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 5349/100
Sale Date08/21/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMHOLTE LAUREN MARIE BENT + PHILIP DAVID$575,0005349/100Q08/21/2025
WELLINGTON IAN + MEGAN MARIE$322,9005141/0148Q05/28/2019
GRANDY PETER B + JEANNE E$42,3000553/0261Q05/01/1976
 $39,5000531/0862Q11/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $308,318
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated 2004
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 618 1,236
OH2SECOND FLOOR 224 224
1SF1 STORY 165 165
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 618 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 200 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 47 0
   1,872 1,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch35.00 SF$1,3001
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached200.00 SF$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$103,740
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LP8Patio - Flagstone/Concrete  220.00 SF$1,3001
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,400$148,200$335,600
2023$187,400$148,200$335,600
2022$187,400$148,200$335,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,180$103,740$234,920
2023$131,180$103,740$234,920
2022$131,180$103,740$234,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps