301 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
301 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G6/ 0191/ 301/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 301 0001
Owner
DESJARDINS DAMON + KATHRYN
Total Market Value
$292,670
Appraisal
$418,100
Vision Id #
590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,900$148,200$418,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,930$103,740$292,670

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDINS DAMON + KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address301 AUBURN ROAD
WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 4859/0261
Sale Date07/01/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDINS DAMON + KATHRYN$315,0004859/02610007/01/2014
LAYNG ROBYN H$299,0003621/0238Q10/22/2004
GILLIS MATTHEW V + JENNIFER O$160,0502533/0335Q03/01/2000
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$02511/0143U12/06/1999
ROGERS ANITA K$168,0001606/0165Q09/11/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 2,216
Replacement Cost: $456,145
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeForced Air
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated 2025
Kitchen Style:Updated 2017
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces2
Prefab Fpl(s)1
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm 
FBLA338.00
Area
2AU2 STORY U UNFIN ATT 676 1,352
2SF2 STORY 328 656
FTQ3/4 FINISHED 210 158
1SF1 STORY 32 32
OH2SECOND FLOOR 18 18
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 676 0
RG11 ST GARAGE 210 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
   2,190 2,216

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG1Garage, 1 Story Attached210.00 SF$5,1001
RP4Enclosed Porch40.00 SF$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-10
Neighborhood42500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$103,740
Appraised Value$148,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FC1Shed  96.00 SF$1,2001
LP5Concrete Pavers  225.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,900$148,200$418,100
2023$246,600$148,200$394,800
2022$222,600$148,200$370,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,930$103,740$292,670
2023$172,620$103,740$276,360
2022$155,820$103,740$259,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps