35 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 35/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 35 0001
Owner
LANGER SHARON D TR
Total Market Value
$373,100
Appraisal
$533,000
Vision Id #
600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,800$182,200$533,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,560$127,540$373,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLANGER SHARON D TR
Co-OwnerHOROWITZ MATTHEW M TR
Address35 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5220/892
Sale Date05/10/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANGER SHARON D TR$05220/8922505/10/2021
LANGER SHARON D TR $05186/9552509/03/2020
LANGER SHARON D$05186/9530109/03/2020
HOROWITZ MATTHEW M + SHARON D LANGER$254,0002349/0217Q09/01/1998
LICHTENSTEIN NINA B$11737/0294U11/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 3,256
Replacement Cost: $548,026
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Typical
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Partial
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath StyleUpdated 2018
Kitchen Style:Updated 2013
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 1,229 3,073
1SF1 STORY 120 120
OH2SECOND FLOOR 63 63
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,292 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 63 0
RP3SCREENED PORCH 120 0
WD1WOOD DECK 192 0
   3,079 3,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP2Covered Porch - Stoop w/rf63.00 SF$8001
H04Air Conditioning1906.00 SF$8,0001
RP3Screened Porch120.00 SF$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$127,540
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  360.00 SF$9,3001
WD1Deck  192.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,800$182,200$533,000
2023$350,800$182,200$533,000
2022$350,800$182,200$533,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,560$127,540$373,100
2023$245,560$127,540$373,100
2022$245,560$127,540$373,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps