39 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 39/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 39 0001
Owner
OWEN THOMAS PAGE III
Total Market Value
$265,720
Appraisal
$379,600
Vision Id #
607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,400$182,200$379,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,180$127,540$265,720

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN THOMAS PAGE III
Co-Owner
Address39 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 5301/939
Sale Date09/26/2023
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OWEN THOMAS PAGE III$425,0005301/939Q09/26/2023
CALHOUN RYAN C$334,9005084/0447Q10/05/2017
BEMIS CYNTHIA L$293,5003020/0064Q11/08/2002
WERLING BRIAN E + LAURIE S$101,0000998/0293Q07/31/1985
TELLER CHARLOTTE R$00629/0187U01/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $371,457
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms3
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath StyleUpdated
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt Egress 
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm500
Area
2AF2 STORY W FIN ATT 744 1,488
1SF1 STORY 144 144
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 888 0
FC1WOOD SHED 16 0
MS1MISC STRUCTURE 16 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
WD1WOOD DECK 510 0
   2,342 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch24.00 SF$9001
B09Basement16.00 SF$1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$127,540
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  216.00 SF$6,6001
WD1Deck  510.00 SF$3,3001
FC1Shed  16.00 SF$2001
FC1Shed  64.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,400$182,200$379,600
2023$191,700$182,200$373,900
2022$189,100$182,200$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,180$127,540$265,720
2023$134,190$127,540$261,730
2022$132,370$127,540$259,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps