43 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 43/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 43 0001
Owner
COHEN JOSHUA IAN
Total Market Value
$300,860
Appraisal
$429,800
Vision Id #
612
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,600$182,200$429,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,320$127,540$300,860

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN JOSHUA IAN
Co-Owner
Address43 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107
Sale Price$626,000
Book & Page 5340/461
Sale Date05/01/2025
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COHEN JOSHUA IAN$626,0005340/461Q05/01/2025
SALOMON DALAL MARIA +$365,0005115/0002Q05/22/2018
ALLEN FAMILY REIT LLC$200,0005093/00092511/21/2017
FURNISS WENDY H$00754/0313U12/03/1980
FURNISS JAMES M ET AL$39,0000571/0264U09/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,939
Replacement Cost: $428,986
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:Yes
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleUpdated 2018
Kitchen Style:Updated 2018
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
2SF2 STORY 577 1,154
1SF1 STORY 725 725
15F1.5 STORY FINISHED 40 60
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 1,280 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 32 0
WD1WOOD DECK 223 0
   2,877 1,939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth
Total Market Land$127,540
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  216.00 SF$6,6001
WD1Deck  223.00 SF$2,2001
LP5Concrete Pavers  324.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$182,200$426,900
2023$244,700$182,200$426,900
2022$244,700$182,200$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,290$127,540$298,830
2023$171,290$127,540$298,830
2022$171,290$127,540$298,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps