49 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 49/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 49 0001
Owner
ORSCHER THOMAS JOHN II + BERNADETTE A
Total Market Value
$272,300
Appraisal
$389,000
Vision Id #
614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$182,200$389,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,760$127,540$272,300

Owner of Record
OwnerORSCHER THOMAS JOHN II + BERNADETTE A
Co-Owner
Address49 AUBURN ROAD

WEST HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 5216/935
Sale Date04/13/2021
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORSCHER THOMAS JOHN II + BERNADETTE A$410,0005216/935Q04/13/2021
GIFFORD LINCOLN H + IRENE M$150,0001843/0275Q09/21/1993
HANSEN CARL VICTOR ET AL$00284/0457U 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,013
Replacement Cost: $369,967
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms5
Full Bthrms2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath StyleTypical
Kitchen Style:Updated
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Area
25F2.5 STORY FINISHED 780 1,950
1SF1 STORY 63 63
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 780 0
FC1WOOD SHED 63 0
RP2COVERED PORCH 21 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 184 0
RP8ENCLOSED PORCH UPPR 63 0
WD1WOOD DECK 387 0
   2,341 2,013

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP8Enclosed Porch Upper63.00 SF$2,1001
RP4Enclosed Porch184.00 SF$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage59
Depth
Total Market Land$127,540
Appraised Value$182,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
LP9Patio - Brick  150.00 SF$1,2001
FC1Shed  63.00 SF$8001
WD1Deck  387.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,900$182,200$385,100
2023$202,900$182,200$385,100
2022$202,900$182,200$385,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,030$127,540$269,570
2023$142,030$127,540$269,570
2022$142,030$127,540$269,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps