51 AUBURN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 AUBURN ROAD
Mblu
G8/ 0191/ 51/ /
Parcel ID
0191 1 51 0001
Owner
PESCE CRISPIN + LISA
Total Market Value
$277,830
Appraisal
$396,900
Vision Id #
615
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$186,200$396,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,490$130,340$277,830

Owner of Record
OwnerPESCE CRISPIN + LISA
Co-Owner
Address51 AUBURN ROAD
W HARTFORD, CT 06119
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 4155/0256
Sale Date07/23/2007
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PESCE CRISPIN + LISA$265,0004155/02562507/23/2007
LAPENTA ANTHONY V III$195,0003460/0219Q03/02/2004
COTTON JOHN J$11578/0173U05/30/1991
COTTON JOHN J AND$36,5000507/0307Q12/29/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $377,140
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas/LP
Heat TypeHot Water
AC Type:No
Num of Bedrooms4
Full Bthrms3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath StyleUpdated 2004
Kitchen Style:Updated 2004
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplaces1
Prefab Fpl(s) 
Bsmt EgressWalk Out
FoundationConc Per Piers
Bsmt Garage(s)None
Fin Bsmt/RRm 
Bsmt Rec Rm570
Area
2SF2 STORY 719 1,438
17F1.7 STORY FINISHED 138 242
OH2SECOND FLOOR 231 231
BMTBSMT UNFIN RES 761 0
LP9BRICK PATIO 378 0
RP4ENCLOSED PORCH 378 0
WD1WOOD DECK 96 0
   2,701 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RP4Enclosed Porch168.00 SF$3,8001
RP4Enclosed Porch210.00 SF$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-6
Neighborhood41000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$130,340
Appraised Value$186,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RG4Garage 1.0 Story Detached  400.00 SF$9,8001
WD1Deck  96.00 SF$1,2001
LP9Patio - Brick  378.00 SF$2,9001
SA2Solar   0.00 UNIT$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$186,200$396,900
2023$210,700$186,200$396,900
2022$211,900$186,200$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,490$130,340$277,830
2023$147,490$130,340$277,830
2022$148,330$130,340$278,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps